• District  College Athletes

     

    Elmont:

     

    Basketball:

     

    Paul Paulicap-Manhattan 

    Travis Morgan-Robinson-Bridgeport 

    Yasir Lawrence-Bridgeport

    Marc Campbell-Bridgeport

    atthew Graham-Farmingdale

    Tristan Brown-Old Westbury

    Monique Joseph-Old Westbury

    Imani Lariosa-Old Westbury

    Kiera Holland- Delhi

    Tahisha Jocelyn-Alfred

     

    Lisa Pellegrino-John Jay

     

    Lacrosse:

     

    Trevor Desire-Limestone

    Matthew Penalvent-Dubuque

     

    Baseball:

    Steven Girdhari-Nassau

     

    Track:

     

    Christal Thompson- Univ. of Buffalo

    Damahya Coeur-American International College

    Adrienn Barnes- New Haven

    Mark Barthelemy-Hartford

    Lucas Mathieu-Utica

     

    Football-

    Aaron Ruthman- St. Lawrence

    Vincent MacDonald- RPI

    Princeton Gahgan-Hartwick

     

    Swimming-

    Stephanie Jennings-Bryant

     

     

    FLORAL PARK:

     

    Volleyball:

     

    Alice Brandt- Stockton 

    Grace Brandt-Stockton

    Jocelyn Penteck-Binghaton

    Ryan Engel-Wentworth

     

    Lacrosse:

     

    Jocelyn Penteck-Binghaton

    Cole Horan- Furman

    Tim Pipa-Adelphi

    Darryl Hilaire-Molloy

    Nicholas DelGiorno-Molloy

    James Monahan- USMMA

    Michael DelGiono-Chestnut Hill

    Nick Jounakos-St. John's

     

     

    Soccer:

     

    Jeanna Orrfanos-Misericordia

    Jacqui Diffley-Adelphi

    Lorenzo Arrindell-College of St. Rose

    Kyle Darden Farmingdale

    Ryan O'Hare-Delphi

     

    Track:

    Sarah Morgan- New Jersey Inst. of Tech

     

    Tennis:

    Sam Perri-Adelphi

     

    Basketball:

    Natalie Hickman- CW Post

    Lorraine Hickman-St.Francis

    Kaela Hilaire-Seton Hall

     

    Football:

    Timon Parris- Stony Brook

     

    Baseball:

    Christopher Stefl- St. John's

    Jonathan Sabino-Coppin State

     

    Softball:

    Meagan Earley-College of St. Vincent

    Riley Anderson-George Washington

    Natalie Lawrence-Utica

     

    Gymnastics:

    MaryBeth Clancy- Delaware

     

    CAREY:

     

    Football:

     

    Andrew Ris- CW Posy

    Joseph Amalfitano- CW Post

    Nick Conte- Suny Maritime

    Ray Catapano- Southern Connecticut

    Anthony Catapano- Stony Brook

    Anthony Milan-Stony Brook

    Dylan Nagy-Salve Regina

     

    Soccer:

    Carlos Llamosa-LIU Brooklyn

    Vince Matozzo-St.Rose

    Nick Aquafredda- Stevens

    Brett Robison-Purchase

    Mackenzie Nyitray-St.Rose

    Elizabeth Nyitray-St.Joseph's

    Elizabeth Da Silva- Farmingdale

    Patricia Curtin- Manhattan

     

    Volleyball-

     

    Julianna Valencia-Oneonta

    Megan Mannle-NYIT

     

    Swimming:

     

    Kimberly Chan-Marist

    Julia Pusateri-Sacred Heart

    Dylan Van Manen-Binghamton

     

     

     

    Basketball-

     

    Victoria Porcasi-LIU Brooklyn

     

    Track-

    Adam Fields-Binghamton

    Greg Matzelle-Binghamton

     

    Lacrosse-

    Shannon Giddens- Oneonta

    Courtney Condron- Mt St Mary

    Christina Ryan- Mt St Mary

    Elsa Wettstein-Wittenberg

    Dylan De Meo- Mt St Mary

    Matt Robison-Stony Brook

    Nick Spillane-Penn State

    Tom Gallant-Adelphi

    Domenic Scorcia-Mercy

    Kieran Murchie-Mercy

    Michael Kadnar-Nassau

     

    Softball:

     

    Brianna Pinto-Fordham

    jenna Torato-Molloy

    Jaclyn Rodriguez-Molloy

    Ruth Rodriguez-NYIT

    Amanda Ulzheimer-Oswego

    Megan McCormack-CW Post

    Emily Agate-Sage

     

     

    Baseball:

     

    Tim Cassese-NYIT

    Ryan Hensley-Molloy

    Tyler De Meo-Roanoke

    TJ TOscano-Nassau

    Chris Stevens-Nassau

     

    Tennis-

     

    Keegan Morris-Stevens

     

    New Hyde Park:

     

    Soccer-

    Maeve O'Sullivan-Mt St. Mary

    Codi Fletcher-Plattsburg

    Sabrina Rodgers-Siena

    Jessic Fox-New Paltz

     

    Baseball-

    James Messina-Molloy

    Greg Haynes-CW Post

    Anthony Vaglica-CW Post

    Scott Kelnhofer-Mercy

     

    Softball-

    Jenny Hickey-Williams

    Ann Grimshaw-Queens

    Hannah Arkin-Weaton

    Jessica Vadala- Adelphi

    Lisa Pellegrino-John Jay

    Kristen Hickey-Salve Regina

     

    Football-

    Steven Chambers-New Hyde Park

    Robert Mirabile-Liberty

    Olivier Simeon-Morrisville St

     

    Sewanhaka:

     

    Basketball-

    Casey Hayes-Oneonta

    Destiny Hurt-Roxbury 

    Samuel Williams-CCNY

    Daniela Ford-Farmingdale

     

    Football-

    Stephane Eugene-Brockport

    Marty Lee-Mitchell-Morrisville

    Yvans Oscar- CW Post

    Alex Cherry-Nassau

     

    Softball-

    JanCarla Herrera- St.Joseph's Univ.

     

    Lacrosse-

    Kylie Woo-Bryn Mawr College

    Brenton Mightsy-St.Thomas Aquinas

    Trevor Regnier-Nassau

    Jake Mellen-NYIT

    Stefan Smith-Nassau

     

    Soccer-

    Christopher Gruver-St.Francis

    Brian Cano-CW Post