• MONDAY’S GAME

    (Monday, January 14, 2019)

    TEAM/Coach

    OPPOSING TEAM

    LOCATION OF GAME

    TIME OF

    GAME

           

    JH – Boys Basketball

    (7th Grade)

    Coach: Corvetti

    Floral Park HS

    @ Sewanhaka HS

    4:00PM

           

    JH – Boys Basketball

    (8th Grade)

    Coach: Corvetti

    Floral Park HS

    @ Sewanhaka HS

    5:30PM

     TUESDAY’S GAME

    (Tuesday, January 15, 2019)

    TEAM/Coach

    OPPOSING TEAM

    LOCATION OF GAME

    TIME OF

    GAME

           

    V – Winter Track

    Coach: Whitmer

     

    @ St. Anthony’s

    6:30PM

     WEDNESDAY’S GAME

    (Wednesday, January 16, 2019)

    TEAM/Coach

    OPPOSING TEAM

    LOCATION OF GAME

    TIME OF

    GAME

           

    V – Girls Basketball

    Coach: Soupios

    Kennedy Bellmore HS

    @ Sewanhaka HS

    4:30PM

           

    JV – Girls Basketball

    Coach: Lapelosa

    Kennedy Bellmore HS

    @ Sewanhaka HS

    6:30PM

           

    V – Boys Basketball

    Coach: Allen

    Kennedy Bellmore HS

    @ Kennedy Bellmore HS

    7:00PM

           

    JV – Boys Basketball

    Coach: Nuara

    Kennedy Bellmore HS

    @ Kennedy Bellmore HS

    5:00PM

     THURSDAY’S GAME

    (Thursday, January 17, 2019)

    TEAM/Coach

    OPPOSING TEAM

    LOCATION OF GAME

    TIME OF

    GAME

           

    V – Wrestling

    Coach: Pellegrino

    JV – Wrestling

    Coach: Sciulla

    Lawrence HS

    @ Lawrence

    6:30PM

           

     FRIDAY’S GAME

    (Friday, January 18, 2019)

    TEAM/Coach

    OPPOSING TEAM

    LOCATION OF GAME

    TIME OF

    GAME

           

    NO GAMES

     SATURDAY’S GAME

    (Saturday, January 19, 2019)

    TEAM/Coach

    OPPOSING TEAM

    LOCATION OF GAME

    TIME OF

    GAME

           

    V – Girls Basketball

    Coach: Soupios

    Jericho HS

    @ Sewanhaka HS

    12:00PM

           

    JV – Girls Basketball

    Coach: Lapelosa

    Jericho HS

    @ Sewanhaka HS

    10:00AM

           

    V – Boys Basketball

    Coach: Allen

    Jericho HS

    @ Jericho HS

    12:00PM

           

    JV – Boys Basketball

    Coach: Nuara

    Jericho HS

    @ Jericho HS

    10:00AM

           

    V – Wrestling

    Coach: Pellegrino

    JV – Wrestling

    Coach: Sciulla

    Freeport HS

    @ Freeport HS

    (Tournament)

    8:00AM